Democrats Launch Actual Insurrection
[…] 1. Is the Left Preparing for War If Trump Wins? – TomKlingenstein.com ; by Lee Smith, Author ; October 28, 2024

2. Why Didn’t They Riot? ; by David Reaboi, a 2011 Claremont Institute Lincoln Fellow and longtime consultant in national security ; November 25, 2024

[3]  Nwanevu, O. ; The Ridiculous War-Gaming of the 2020 Election ; The New Republic ; 14 Sep 2020

The Ridiculous War-Gaming of the 2020 Election | The New Republic

[4]  Legal Information Institute ; 18 U.S. Code § 2384 – Seditious Conspiracy

18 U.S. Code § 2384 – Seditious conspiracy | U.S. Code | US Law | LII / Legal Information Institute

“If two or more persons in any State or Territory, or in any place subject to the jurisdiction of the United States, conspire to overthrow, put down, or destroy by force the Government of the United States, or to levy war against them, or to oppose by force the authority thereof, or by force to prevent, hinder, or delay the execution of any law of the United States, or by force to seize, take, or possess any property of the United States contrary to the authority thereof, they shall each be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than twenty years, or both.”

(June 25, 1948, ch. 645, 62 Stat. 808; July 24, 1956, ch. 678, §1, 70 Stat. 623; Pub. L. 103-322, title XXXIII, §330016(1)(N), Sept. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 2148.)

[5]  Insurrection Act of 1807 ; 10 U.S.C. §§331-335

Microsoft Word – Insurrection Act.doc